Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 200 Free Spins

Plus Puzzle Flip on 1st deposit

N1bet Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Gets

A $100 first deposit gives you a practical way to enter N1bet Casino’s welcome package. Here’s how the bonus amount, free spins, wagering rules and withdrawal limits work before you claim it.

N1bet Casino is operated by Dama N.V. (registration No. 152125, Curaçao) under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence, reference OGL/2023/174/0082. The site is further certified by eCOGRA, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gam-Anon, and Gamblers Anonymous.

What your first $100 deposit can unlock

The first-deposit part of the welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to $2,000. So, with a $100 first deposit, the bonus amount is $100. The offer also includes 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip, provided your deposit meets the minimum qualifying amount of AU$30.

The practical question for an N1bet Casino from Australia player is how much of the offer fits their budget. A $100 deposit sits comfortably above the minimum, while the bonus amount stays well below the $2,000 first-deposit ceiling. Remember that the bonus is promotional balance, not the same as cash in your bank account.

TermDetails
Deposit example$100
Bonus amount$100
Maximum first-deposit bonus$2,000
Free spins150
Extra rewardPuzzle Flip
Minimum qualifying depositAU$30

The $100 example in plain numbers

A $100 first deposit can produce $100 in bonus value, plus the 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip included in the first-deposit offer. The bonus value then follows the 50× wagering rule and 10× maximum cashout rule.

How the three-deposit welcome package is arranged

The welcome package is spread across three deposits rather than being a single one-off reward. Your $100 example relates to the first deposit, but the full package also has a second and third stage.

Deposit stageBonusExtra rewards
1st deposit100% up to $2,000150 free spins and Puzzle Flip
2nd depositBonus up to $3,000None stated
3rd depositBonus up to $2,00050 free spins
Total packageUp to $10,000200 free spins and Puzzle Flip

The second and third deposits are separate steps, so keep track of which deposit you are making before adding funds. The package total is the combined ceiling across all three stages, not an automatic $10,000 credit on the first $100 deposit.

Ready to start with $100?Use the first-deposit offer as the starting point, then keep the second and third stages separate so the package is easy to follow.

How to approach the first-deposit offer

The cleanest way to use the offer is to decide your deposit amount first and then work through the bonus conditions before playing. A $100 deposit makes the maths simple, but the same rules apply to the qualifying first deposit up to the stated $2,000 bonus ceiling.

  1. Check your eligibilityYou must be at least 18 years old to register and play. The first-deposit offer has a minimum qualifying deposit of AU$30.
  2. Choose your deposit methodYou can deposit with cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDC.
  3. Work out the bonus amountFor a $100 first deposit, the 100% match produces a $100 bonus amount. Larger deposits follow the same match until the $2,000 first-deposit maximum is reached.
  4. Keep the wagering target in viewThe bonus amount carries a 50× wagering requirement. On a $100 bonus, that means $5,000 in qualifying wagering activity.
  5. Use the free spins within their windowThe 150 welcome free spins arrive as 25 per day for six days. They have a seven-day validity period and carry 50× wagering.

There is no need to treat the full package ceiling as your personal target. If $100 is the amount you are comfortable setting aside for entertainment, the first-deposit example is easier to understand and keeps the bonus maths manageable.

Wagering, game contributions and the cashout rule

The main condition to understand is 50× wagering on the bonus amount. With a $100 bonus, the basic target is $5,000. The game you choose matters because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 of qualifying turnover contributes
Slots100%$100
Roulette5%$5
Blackjack5%$5
Video poker5%$5
Baccarat5%$5
Jackpot games0%$0

That makes slots the most direct category for the wagering calculation. For example, $5,000 in slot wagering contributes $5,000 towards a $5,000 target. At a 5% contribution rate, you would need $100,000 in roulette, blackjack, video poker or baccarat turnover to create the same $5,000 contribution.

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. Using the same $100 example, the stated maximum cashout connected to the bonus value is $1,000. The 50× requirement and the cashout cap are separate rules, so keep both in mind when deciding whether to claim a promotion.

Bonus balance is not the same as withdrawable cash

A $100 bonus comes with a $5,000 wagering target and a $1,000 maximum cashout based on the bonus value. Read those two figures together before you start.

Free spins and other ways to add value

The first deposit includes 150 Free Spins, released in batches of 25 per day across six days. They must be used within seven days, and free-spin winnings carry 50× wagering. The third deposit adds another 50 free spins, bringing the welcome package total to 200.

After the welcome stages, there are several scheduled promotions. These are useful if you prefer to make smaller, planned deposits instead of chasing one large offer.

  • Monday: Pick Your Pit Crew Reload Bonus, 50% up to $1,500.
  • Tuesday: Double Up Spins Tuesday Reload, 60 free spins with code 2UP.
  • Wednesday: Midweek Grand Prix Reload Bonus, 50% with code GPRIX1.
  • Weekends: Weekend Spin Streak Reload, 240 free spins with code SPIN3.
  • Crypto deposits: an extra 7% bonus without limits.
  • Weekly Live Cashback: 10% for eligible players.
  • Weekly sportsbook Cashback: 15% for eligible players.

If you are browsing Games Online as well as casino promotions, the available categories include pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games and scratch cards. Sports betting and eSports betting are available too, so you can keep your entertainment in one account.

The Lucky Spin tournament has a prize pool of up to $187,500, while the referral programme pays $150 per qualifying referral. These are separate promotional features, so they should not be confused with the first-deposit Deposit Bonus.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, which makes a $100 starting deposit easy to frame in Australian dollars. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, iDebit and bank transfer, along with a broad range of cryptocurrencies.

Deposits process instantly, with bank transfers taking five to seven working days. Prepaid cards can be used for deposits but not withdrawals. All withdrawal methods are free of additional fees.

ItemLimit or method
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per day€2,500
Maximum per week€3,000
Maximum per month€12,000
Withdrawal methodsNeteller, Skrill, Ethereum, Trustly, Mastercard, Interac and bank transfer
Win limitNo win limit

The limits are shown in euros, even though AUD is supported for deposits and account use. The minimum withdrawal is €20, while the daily, weekly and monthly ceilings are €2,500, €3,000 and €12,000 respectively. Those figures are worth checking against your own plans before you build up a larger balance.

Your account, verification and help when you need it

N1bet Casino is operated by Dama N.V., company registration No. 152125, incorporated in Curaçao. The operator is registered at Scharlooweg 39, Willemstad, Curaçao, and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence, No. OGL/2023/174/0082.

Identity verification uses a government-issued document such as a passport or driver’s licence, with additional documents requested in some cases. Player data is protected with SSL encryption and stored on secure servers with restricted access. The site also holds eCOGRA, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gam-Anon and Gamblers Anonymous certifications.

  • Live chat operates 24/7 in English, Dutch, Portuguese and Russian.
  • The initial chat response comes from a bot before a live agent joins.
  • Average live-agent response time is approximately two minutes.
  • Email support and a contact form are also available.
  • The contact form typically receives a reply within 20-30 minutes.
  • The minimum age to register and play is 18 years.

The brand also offers iOS and Android apps downloaded directly from the official site, plus a mobile-optimised website. As always, set a budget before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money.

Keep the numbers handy before you depositA $100 first deposit can mean a $100 bonus, 150 free spins, a 50× wagering requirement and a 10× bonus-value cashout cap.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit receive?

A qualifying $100 first deposit can receive a $100 bonus, 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip. The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30, and the first-deposit bonus is capped at $2,000.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For a $100 bonus, the calculation is $5,000 in wagering.

How are the 150 welcome free spins issued?

They are issued as 25 free spins per day for six days. The free spins are valid for seven days and carry 50× wagering.

Which games contribute most to the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout on the $100 bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. On a $100 bonus, that equals $1,000 based on the stated bonus-value cap.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the payment options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment services and cryptocurrency.

What withdrawal limits should I know about?

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximums are €2,500 per day, €3,000 per week and €12,000 per month, with no additional withdrawal fees.

How old must I be to use the casino?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.