Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 200 Free Spins

Plus Puzzle Flip on 1st deposit

N1bet Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

For N1bet Casino in Australia, a $300 deposit gives you a simple way to understand the welcome package and its bonus maths. The key details are the deposit stage, 50× wagering requirement, game contributions and maximum cashout.

N1bet Casino is operated by Dama N.V. (registration No. 152125, Curaçao) under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence, reference OGL/2023/174/0082. The site is further certified by eCOGRA, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gam-Anon, and Gamblers Anonymous.

How a $300 deposit fits the three-stage welcome package

The welcome package runs across your first, second and third deposits. The first deposit offers a 100% match up to $2,000, plus 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip. The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30, so a $300 first deposit clears that requirement.

Deposit stageBonusExtra reward
1st deposit100% up to $2,000150 free spins + Puzzle Flip
2nd depositBonus up to $3,000-
3rd depositBonus up to $2,00050 free spins

Across the three stages, the total package can reach up to $10,000, together with 200 free spins and Puzzle Flip. On the $300 example, a 100% first-deposit match would add a $300 bonus, provided you choose that welcome option.

Your $300 deposit and the bonus are different amounts

The $300 is your deposited amount. A separate $300 bonus is added under the 100% first-deposit match, and that bonus amount is the figure used for the wagering calculation.

Start with the $300 exampleChoose the relevant first-deposit offer, enter your amount and check the conditions before you begin playing.

The wagering and cashout rules behind the $300 bonus

The headline bonus is only one part of the offer. The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, while the maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A clear Review of the offer should put these figures beside the promotional amount so you can plan your play.

TermRuleCalculation
Minimum depositAU$30$300 clears the minimum
Wagering50× on bonus amount$300 × 50 = $15,000
Maximum cashout10× bonus value$300 × 10 = $3,000
Welcome free spins25 per day for 6 days150 spins in daily batches
Free-spin validity7 daysUse them within the stated period

So, if the first-deposit match gives you a $300 bonus, the wagering figure is $15,000. That is the amount of qualifying play needed under the 50× rule; it is not a promise of a return. The maximum cashout connected to that $300 bonus is $3,000.

The 150 free spins arrive as 25 per day over six days. They are valid for seven days and also carry a 50× wagering requirement. Keep the spins and their timing in mind separately from the main matched-bonus calculation.

  • Have at least AU$30 available for the qualifying deposit.
  • Use the $300 bonus amount when working out the 50× requirement.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value.
  • Allow for the daily release of 25 free spins over six days.
  • Use the free spins within their seven-day validity period.

How different games count towards the wagering requirement

The game contribution rate affects how much of each stake counts towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute in full, while several table games contribute only a small portion. Jackpot games do not contribute towards the requirement.

Game typeContributionWhat a $100 stake contributes
Slots100%$100
Roulette5%$5
Blackjack5%$5
Video poker5%$5
Baccarat5%$5
Jackpot games0%$0

For example, a $100 slot stake contributes $100 towards wagering, while a $100 roulette stake contributes $5. The same 50× requirement therefore works very differently depending on the game you choose. The library also includes live games, bingo, keno, crash games, scratch cards and sports betting.

A wagering figure is not a winning promise

The $15,000 calculation only explains how qualifying play is counted. Casino games carry real financial risk, so set a budget before depositing and keep the $300 within an amount you can comfortably afford to lose.

How to claim the $300 deposit bonus step by step

  1. Check the age requirementYou must be at least 18 years old to register and play.
  2. Choose the first-deposit optionA $300 first deposit fits the 100% match up to $2,000, along with the 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip reward.
  3. Make the depositDeposit $300, which is above the AU$30 minimum. Available methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment services and cryptocurrency.
  4. Check the active conditionsBefore playing, confirm the bonus amount, 50× wagering requirement, 10× maximum cashout and free-spin timing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.
  5. Use the free spins on scheduleThe 150 spins are released as 25 per day for six days. Keep the seven-day validity period in mind.
  6. Choose games with contributions in mindSlots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Identity verification uses a government-issued document such as a passport or driver's licence, and additional documents can be required in some cases. Player data is protected with SSL encryption and stored on secure servers with restricted access.

Other promotions that may suit a $300 deposit

The welcome package is one route, but the brand also runs reload promotions through the week. These offers suit different preferences: some add a percentage to your deposit, while others award free spins.

  • Monday: Pick Your Pit Crew Reload Bonus, offering 50% up to $1,500.
  • Tuesday: Double Up Spins Tuesday Reload, offering 60 free spins with code 2UP.
  • Wednesday: Midweek Grand Prix Reload Bonus, offering a 50% bonus with code GPRIX1.
  • Weekends: Weekend Spin Streak Reload, offering 240 free spins with code SPIN3.
  • Crypto deposits: an extra 7% bonus without limits.
  • Weekly live casino Cashback: 10%.
  • Weekly sportsbook cashback: 15%.

A 50% reload applied to $300 would produce a $150 bonus if the promotion is available to you. The free-spin reloads work differently because they award spins rather than matching the deposit. Enter the relevant code exactly where required and review the conditions attached to that promotion.

There is also a 25% deposit bonus up to A$3,000 with 50× wagering, a 10× bonus-value maximum cashout and the same stated game contribution rates. On a $300 deposit, a 25% match would be A$75, creating A$3,750 in wagering and a maximum cashout of A$750 based on the bonus value.

Choose one promotion before you deposit

Decide whether the $300 is for the welcome match, a scheduled reload, free spins or the crypto bonus. Keeping the choice clear makes the wagering calculation easier to follow.

Deposits, withdrawals and payment limits for Australian players

AUD is a supported fiat currency at N1bet Casino in Australia. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, Bitcoin, iDebit, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Tether, Revolut, MiFinity, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USD Coin, Pay4Fun, Google Pay, Cardano, Interac, MuchBetter and Coinspaid.

Deposits are instantaneous, apart from bank transfers, which take five to seven working days. Prepaid cards can be used for deposits but not withdrawals. No additional fees are charged on withdrawal methods.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per day€2,500
Maximum per week€3,000
Maximum per month€12,000
Win limitNo win limit

Withdrawal methods include Neteller, Skrill, Ethereum, Trustly, Mastercard, Interac and bank transfer. The stated withdrawal figures are in euros, so check the amount displayed when you request a payout. A $300 deposit does not change these limits.

Check the numbers before you depositUse the $300 example to work through the bonus, wagering and cashout rules, then choose the promotion that suits your entertainment budget.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus could a $300 first deposit produce?

Under the first-deposit offer, a $300 deposit can produce a $300 bonus because the match is 100% up to $2,000. It also includes 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip.

How much wagering applies to a $300 matched bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. With a $300 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 50, which equals $15,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from the $300 bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A $300 bonus therefore has a $3,000 maximum cashout.

How are the 150 free spins released?

The welcome spins are released as 25 free spins per day for six days. They are valid for seven days and carry a 50× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the deposit options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment services and cryptocurrency.

What withdrawal limits apply?

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximum is €2,500 per day, €3,000 per week and €12,000 per month, with no win limit.

What is the minimum age to play?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.